Game Changers
  • Home
  • Job Listings
  • Privacy Policy
  • Community
    • Groups
    • Members
    • Activity
  • Marketplace
    • Store List
    • Products
  • Blog
  • FAQ’s
  • Contact us
  • About Us
  • My Account
    • Wall
  • Log In
  • Register
    • User
    • Vendor
    • Your shopping bag is empty.
      Go to the shop
Send Referral
Referral
0
Profile Photo

Game ChangersOffline

•
0 out of 5
•
0 Ratings
    0 reviews
    Chat Message
    • 5.4K

      Posts

    • 0

      Comments

    • 131K

      Views

    • Activity
    • Friends 0
    • Groups 0
    • Listings 1
    • Jobs 0
    • More
      • Resumes 0
      • Favorites0
      • Forums
      • Articles
      • Review0
      • Media 0
      • Shop
    • Personal
    • Mentions
    • Following
    • Favorites
    • Friends
    • Groups
    • Profile picture of Game Changers

      Game Changers shared a new post

      • 1 month, 1 week ago
      PoJK Electoral Process Under Scrutiny, Human Rights Council Demands Independent Audit
      Uncategorized
      August 19, 2026
      0

      PoJK Electoral Process Under Scrutiny, Human Rights Council Demands Independent Audit The Human Rights Council of Pakistan-occupied Jammu and Kashmir demanded that polling station-wise results, the number of votes cast, rejected ballots, vote counts and other electoral records be...

      Read More
    • Profile picture of Game Changers

      Game Changers shared a new post

      • 1 month, 1 week ago
      GridLocked: Can You Guess The Musician? (17 August 2026)
      Uncategorized
      August 19, 2026
      0

      GridLocked is a daily pop culture guessing game built for Nigerians. Every weekday by 9am, you’ll get six clues, sixty seconds, and an answer only a Nigerian would know. Today’s GridLocked is a musician. How many clues do you...

      Read More
    • Profile picture of Game Changers

      Game Changers shared a new post

      • 1 month, 1 week ago
      Bitcoin tops $64,000 in Asia morning hours as HYPE jumps 8% on the week
      Uncategorized
      August 19, 2026
      0

      Every major gained on Sunday, though bitcoin, ether, XRP and solana are all lower over seven days...Source

      Read More
    • Profile picture of Game Changers

      Game Changers shared a new post

      • 1 month, 1 week ago
      Juventus officially end Martinez pursuit and identify Premier League replacement
      Uncategorized
      August 19, 2026
      0

      Juventus have officially cancelled their transfer pursuit of Aston Villa goalkeeper Emiliano Martinez. The Italian giants refused to meet the asking price and are now targeting Guglielmo Vicario...Source

      Read More
    • Profile picture of Game Changers

      Game Changers shared a new post

      • 1 month, 1 week ago
      Cutting RAG inference costs 6x starts with deciding what never reaches the LLM
      Uncategorized
      August 19, 2026
      0

      Most teams building retrieval augmented generation (RAG) systems for high stakes classification make the same architectural bet: Route every ambiguous case straight to the language model and trust the retrieved context to sort it out. This works fine in...

      Read More
    • Profile picture of Game Changers

      Game Changers shared a new post

      • 1 month, 1 week ago
      UAE sets minimum savings foreigners must have to secure retirement residency permit
      Uncategorized
      August 19, 2026
      0

      The UAE has revealed the minimum savings foreigners need to qualify for retirement residency. Find out the financial requirements retirees must meet...Source

      Read More
    • Profile picture of Game Changers

      Game Changers shared a new post

      • 1 month, 1 week ago
      Belgian Pocognoli confirmed as Scotland boss
      Uncategorized
      August 19, 2026
      0

      The Scottish FA say they have appointed “one of Europe’s brightest emerging coaching talents” by securing Sebastien Pocognoli as Scotland men’s new head coach on a two-year deal. The 39-year-old Belgian, who replaces Steve Clarke, left Monaco at the...

      Read More
    • Profile picture of Game Changers

      Game Changers shared a new post

      • 1 month, 1 week ago
      Nigerian Man Drops Dead At Mbaise New Yam Festival In Germany
      Uncategorized
      August 19, 2026
      0

      Sources Based In Germany Confirmed to Stella Dimoko Korkus that What began as a joyful cultural celebration ended in heartbreak on Saturday, August 15, 2026, when a Nigerian man suddenly collapsed and died during the Mbaise New Yam Festival...

      Read More
    • Profile picture of Game Changers

      Game Changers shared a new post

      • 1 month, 1 week ago
      Total War: Warhammer III's biggest DLC ever lets you play out the End Times without needing the base game
      Uncategorized
      August 18, 2026
      0

      Total War: Warhammer III's biggest DLC ever lets you play out the End Times without needing the base game SEGA and Creative Assembly have confirmed that Total War: Warhammer III's Lords of the End Times DLC will launch on...

      Read More
    • Profile picture of Game Changers

      Game Changers shared a new post

      • 1 month, 1 week ago
      Coffee Drinkers Show Surprising Differences in Fat, Muscle, and Hormones
      Uncategorized
      August 18, 2026
      0

      Habitual coffee consumption was associated with differences in body composition, metabolism, and sex hormones, but causation remains unproven. A daily coffee habit has repeatedly been associated with lower risks of conditions including type 2 diabetes and cardiovascular disease, but...

      Read More
    • Profile picture of Game Changers

      Game Changers shared a new post

      • 1 month, 1 week ago
      Cowboys must keep this player following his preseason debut
      Uncategorized
      August 18, 2026
      0

      Where were you when Camden Brown locked up his spot on the Dallas Cowboys 53-man roster? That may have not literally happened on Saturday night against the Seattle Seahawks, but it could have from a practical standpoint. Camden Brown,...

      Read More
    • Profile picture of Game Changers

      Game Changers shared a new post

      • 1 month, 1 week ago
      David Hogg: If Data Centers Have So Many Benefits, Build Them in the Richest ZIP Codes
      Uncategorized
      August 18, 2026
      0

      David Hogg: If Data Centers Have So Many Benefits, Build Them in the Richest ZIP CodesSource

      Read More
    • Profile picture of Game Changers

      Game Changers shared a new post

      • 1 month, 1 week ago
      Alas Girls chase strong FIVB U17 worlds finish
      Uncategorized
      August 18, 2026
      0

      Standfirst: Alas Pilipinas opens its ninth-to-16th classification campaign against Asian powerhouse Japan...Source

      Read More
    • Profile picture of Game Changers

      Game Changers shared a new post

      • 1 month, 1 week ago
      Heatwave latest: Firefighters battling 'significant incidents'
      Uncategorized
      August 18, 2026
      0

      Heatwave latest: Firefighters battling 'significant incidents' - as military called in to help  Sky News...Source

      Read More
    • Profile picture of Game Changers

      Game Changers shared a new post

      • 1 month, 1 week ago
      Blue Jays put Vladimir Guerrero Jr. on injured list with concussion
      Uncategorized
      August 18, 2026
      0

      Blue Jays put Vladimir Guerrero Jr. on injured list with concussionSource

      Read More
    • Profile picture of Game Changers

      Game Changers shared a new post

      • 1 month, 1 week ago
      Iran’s Long Shadow
      Uncategorized
      August 18, 2026
      0

      Panelists joined to discuss the political consequences of the continued conflict...Source

      Read More
    • Profile picture of Game Changers

      Game Changers shared a new post

      • 1 month, 1 week ago
      Ex-Cop Executed for Child’s Killing Amidst New Allegations of Second Murder
      Uncategorized
      August 18, 2026
      0

      NewsFinale NewsFinale Journal Florida man executed for girl’s killing James Duckett, condemned for the 1987 rape and tragic homicide of 11-year-old Teresa McAbee, now faces posthumous investigations tying him to another potential victim, Jeanifer Weldon, slain during the same period. (Credit:...

      Read More
    • Profile picture of Game Changers

      Game Changers shared a new post

      • 1 month, 1 week ago
      USA Rare Earth (USAR) Stock Jumps 7% After Completing Merger With Texas Mineral Resources
      Uncategorized
      August 18, 2026
      0

      TLDR USA Rare Earth completed its merger with Texas Mineral Resources on Thursday, finalizing a deal first signed March 4, 2026 USAR stock jumped 7.5% to $20.00, with the stock up 56% year-to-date and a market cap of $4.55...

      Read More
    • Profile picture of Game Changers

      Game Changers shared a new post

      • 1 month, 1 week ago
      Faster charging, safer batteries? New research could help overcome an electric vehicle bottleneck
      Uncategorized
      August 17, 2026
      0

      New findings provide encouraging evidence that one of the battery industry's most difficult challenges may be addressable through material design. For consumers, the ultimate goal remains simple: batteries that recharge quickly without sacrificing safety or lifespan. The post Faster charging,...

      Read More
    • Profile picture of Game Changers

      Game Changers shared a new post

      • 1 month, 1 week ago
      A Full List of Current 2026 K-Pop Concerts (Updating)
      Uncategorized
      August 17, 2026
      0

      From aespa and Monsta X to BTS and KATSEYE, here's what you can expect from the K-pop concert scene this year...Source

      Read More
    • Load More Posts
    Profile Photo Shaina's Freelancing
    Sign in to your account

    Recent posts

    UK’s rudest place names revealed

    • September 27, 2026

    Roy Rogers Turns Up the Flavor with New Kickin’ Chicken with Hot Honey

    • September 27, 2026

    Senate Republicans block Democratic effort to end US war with Iran

    • September 27, 2026

    Media

    Photos
    Videos
    Audios
    Files
    Sorry, no items found.
    Private Message

    About Us

    I decided to start Game Changers after years in the trades and seeing a need for a place for people from all trades to be able to get together and collaborate with one another on a real business platform where you can talk to people in your same industry or others; and gain insight from people that have been through the same and or other struggles than you have. I wanted to create a place so that we can help protect each other from scams or businesses trying charge us outrageous amounts of money for advertising that doesn't work or junk equipment that we buy as an investment and it is only half as good as the one that you found a few months later. Its a lot easier to come to your group of friends and ask what they are using or what they have found; than to take hours or days that we don't have searching for the best product or deal when we can make them come to us. I want a place where we are not the only ones that have to worry about a bad review, if a customer is a bad customer we can review them too.

    ©2026 Game Changers ®

    Terms and Conditions | Disclaimer

    CONTACT US

    We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

    Sending

    Welcome

    Install
    ×
    PWA Add to Home Icon

    Install this Game Changers on your iPhone PWA Add to Home Banner and then Add to Home Screen

    ×
    WP BASE

    Add Game Changers to your Homescreen!

    Add
    x

    Add Game Changers to your Homescreen by tap on share icon.

    Change Location
    Find awesome listings near you!
     Log in with Facebook
    or

    Log in with your credentials

    or     Create an account

    Lost your password?

    Forgot your details?

    I remember my details
     Log in with Facebook
    or

    Create Account

    Enable Notifications OK No thanks

    (This is a place for business owners,Trades people and the general public to communicate and help each other with things we each do best)

    • click on the skill arrows and select your trade or provider category then select city,state,country and then hit search
    • choose a provider from the list in your local area then check their reviews and either contact them through the messenger or schedule an appointment through their online calendar if they offer it.
    • once you have used a provider you can come back and leave your review and if you have friends on the system you can refer your providers to them with a few clicks.
    • then you can use the social media function to meet and communicate with new and existing friends or come and ask providers about a problem you need some information on or find a job posting in a new field you are considering in the job listings section.
    • if you have a product or piece of business equipment you want to sell you can post it in our market place
    • once you use the skill search and you don't need it for awhile you can choose to make your social media feed your default home page.

      Request Profession