Game Changers
  • Home
  • Job Listings
  • Privacy Policy
  • Community
    • Groups
    • Members
    • Activity
  • Marketplace
    • Store List
    • Products
  • Blog
  • FAQ’s
  • Contact us
  • About Us
  • My Account
    • Wall
  • Log In
  • Register
    • User
    • Vendor
    • Your shopping bag is empty.
      Go to the shop
Send Referral
Referral
0
Profile Photo

Game ChangersOffline

•
0 out of 5
•
0 Ratings
    0 reviews
    Chat Message
    • 5.3K

      Posts

    • 0

      Comments

    • 129K

      Views

    • Activity
    • Friends 0
    • Groups 0
    • Listings 1
    • Jobs 0
    • More
      • Resumes 0
      • Favorites0
      • Forums
      • Articles
      • Review0
      • Media 0
      • Shop
    • Personal
    • Mentions
    • Following
    • Favorites
    • Friends
    • Groups
    • Profile picture of Game Changers

      Game Changers shared a new post

      • 1 week, 3 days ago
      Coordinated wealth and enduring legacy
      Uncategorized
      September 12, 2026
      0

      Managing family wealth appears to be becoming an organizational question, not merely an investment decision. The Parliamentary Budget Officer projected that 176,800 Canadian families belonged to the wealthiest 1% by late 2024, with net wealth of at least $7.5...

      Read More
    • Profile picture of Game Changers

      Game Changers shared a new post

      • 1 week, 3 days ago
      Federal Judge Dismisses Wixen’s $100 Million-Plus Infringement Lawsuit Against Meta — Though This Case Is Far From Over, Folks
      Uncategorized
      September 12, 2026
      0

      Eight months later, a federal judge has dismissed Wixen’s copyright and defamation lawsuit against Meta for failing “to adequately allege standing under the Copyright Act.” But with an amended complaint now on the way, the ugly legal battle is...

      Read More
    • Profile picture of Game Changers

      Game Changers shared a new post

      • 1 week, 3 days ago
      NAGGW commends FCE Bichi’s tree planting efforts, donates 3,000 seedlings
      Uncategorized
      September 11, 2026
      0

      The National Agency for the Great Green Wall (NAGGW), on Wednesday commended the Federal College of Education Technical (FCET), Bichi, for its commitment to environmental conservation through sustained tree planting initiatives. The post NAGGW commends FCE Bichi’s tree planting efforts,...

      Read More
    • Profile picture of Game Changers

      Game Changers shared a new post

      • 1 week, 3 days ago
      Apple modes upgrade to the AirPods 5 is better noise cancellation
      Uncategorized
      September 11, 2026
      0

      So far, no sign of the camera-laden AirPods...Source

      Read More
    • Profile picture of Game Changers

      Game Changers shared a new post

      • 1 week, 3 days ago
      Sanwo-Olu, AFRIMA’s Mike Dada, Gov Of California, Afretrade CEO, Others To Speak At California–Lagos Business Summit
      Uncategorized
      September 11, 2026
      0

      scheduled for September 17–18, 2026, in Sacramento and San Francisco, California. The post Sanwo-Olu, AFRIMA’s Mike Dada, Gov Of California, Afretrade CEO, Others To Speak At California–Lagos Business Summit appeared first on SocietyNow...Source

      Read More
    • Profile picture of Game Changers

      Game Changers shared a new post

      • 1 week, 3 days ago
      Century Lithium Files Mine Plan of Operations for Angel Island Lithium Project in Nevada
      Uncategorized
      September 11, 2026
      0

      Century Lithium Corp. (TSXV: LCE) (OTCQX: CYDVF) (Frankfurt: C1Z) (“Century Lithium” or “the Company”) is pleased...Source

      Read More
    • Profile picture of Game Changers

      Game Changers shared a new post

      • 1 week, 4 days ago
      Obsession stars Inde Navarrette and Michael Johnston go head-to-head in hilarious Hot Ones Versus
      Uncategorized
      September 11, 2026
      0

      Obsession" co-stars Inde Navarrette and Michael Johnstone went head-to-head in "Hot Ones Versus". Watch...Source

      Read More
    • Profile picture of Game Changers

      Game Changers shared a new post

      • 1 week, 4 days ago
      Delhi High Court notice on plea for DU hostels, safety audits of PGs
      Uncategorized
      September 11, 2026
      0

      The plea has been filed in the wake of the September 6 collapse of multi-storey buildings being used as student PG accommodation at Satya Niketan...Source

      Read More
    • Profile picture of Game Changers

      Game Changers shared a new post

      • 1 week, 4 days ago
      ICE Flights Surge at Penn State-Owned Airport as Immigration Transfers Expand
      Uncategorized
      September 11, 2026
      0

      From Global Desk U.S. Immigration and Customs Enforcement has sharply increased its use of State College Regional Airport in Pennsylvania, with 107 ICE-related flights recorded through July 2026, compared with just two during all of 2025. The airport, which...

      Read More
    • Profile picture of Game Changers

      Game Changers shared a new post

      • 1 week, 4 days ago
      Meta ran over 300 ads with suspected AI child abuse, NGO says
      Uncategorized
      September 11, 2026
      0

      TTP says that the ads collectively reached more than 29,000 people and typically used artificial intelligence to depict young children being molestedSource

      Read More
    • Profile picture of Game Changers

      Game Changers shared a new post

      • 1 week, 4 days ago
      Why Postpartum Mental Illness Doesn’t Always Look Like Depression
      Uncategorized
      September 11, 2026
      0

      Overlapping conditions can cause hypervigilance, intrusive thoughts, anger and detachment—sometimes long after childbirth.Source

      Read More
    • Profile picture of Game Changers

      Game Changers shared a new post

      • 1 week, 4 days ago
      Mastercard, Flowcart Launch WhatsApp Payments to Power Social Commerce in Kenya
      Uncategorized
      September 11, 2026
      0

      Mastercard and Flowcart have launched chat-to-pay offerings to allow secure, seamless card payments directly within social and conversational commerce journeys. Initially launching in Kenya, the collaboration will expand across East Africa and into key high-growth markets including South Africa,...

      Read More
    • Profile picture of Game Changers

      Game Changers shared a new post

      • 1 week, 4 days ago
      Watford 2-1 Preston North End | Championship highlights
      Uncategorized
      September 11, 2026
      0

      Watford 2-1 Preston North End | Championship highlights Tuesday 8 September 2026 22:55, UK Please use Chrome browser for a more accessible video player Video Player is loading. Current Time 0:00 / Duration 0:00 Loaded: 0% Stream Type LIVE...

      Read More
    • Profile picture of Game Changers

      Game Changers shared a new post

      • 1 week, 4 days ago
      US-Iran Clash Intensifies: Tehran Hits Back With Fresh Attack On US Navy Ships After Tanker Strikes
      Uncategorized
      September 10, 2026
      0

      US-Iran Clash Intensifies: Tehran Hits Back With Fresh Attack On US Navy Ships After Tanker Strikes Iran launches second wave of attacks on US Navy ships after US strikes on tankers near Kharg Island and Jask, escalating tit-for-tat clash...

      Read More
    • Profile picture of Game Changers

      Game Changers shared a new post

      • 1 week, 4 days ago
      ‘The Whisper Man’ Climbs to No. 1 Movie on Netflix With 33.4 Million Views
      Uncategorized
      September 10, 2026
      0

      True crime series "Death of the Pastor's Wife" landed atop the TV list with 13.9 million views The post ‘The Whisper Man’ Climbs to No. 1 Movie on Netflix With 33.4 Million Views appeared first on TheWrap...Source

      Read More
    • Profile picture of Game Changers

      Game Changers shared a new post

      • 1 week, 4 days ago
      Navy Chief Admiral Krishna Swaminathan to visit Australia, New Zealand to boost ties
      Uncategorized
      September 10, 2026
      0

      He will visit Australia first, followed by New Zealand...Source

      Read More
    • Profile picture of Game Changers

      Game Changers shared a new post

      • 1 week, 4 days ago
      U.K. Bans Goods From Israeli Settlements In West Bank, Says France And Canada To Do Same
      Uncategorized
      September 10, 2026
      0

      The trade ban comes as the U.K. says “settler terrorists” are carrying out “ethnic cleansing” of Palestinians in the occupied territory...Source

      Read More
    • Profile picture of Game Changers

      Game Changers shared a new post

      • 1 week, 5 days ago
      EU deploys 33.8 GW of solar in H1
      Uncategorized
      September 10, 2026
      0

      SolarPower Europe expects the EU to install 68.1 GW of solar capacity in 2026, just 2.1% below the record 69.6 GW added in 2025. The outlook has improved since December, but policy uncertainty, reduced support and grid constraints continue...

      Read More
    • Profile picture of Game Changers

      Game Changers shared a new post

      • 1 week, 5 days ago
      Cowboys Insider Shares Tyler Smith Injury Timeline Amid Questions on Surgery Decision
      Uncategorized
      September 10, 2026
      0

      Cowboys Insider Shares Tyler Smith Injury Timeline Amid Questions on Surgery Decision In this story: There is a bit of a controversy surrounding the Dallas Cowboys and guard Tyler Smith, and it revolves around the team's decision to not...

      Read More
    • Profile picture of Game Changers

      Game Changers shared a new post

      • 1 week, 5 days ago
      Cubic Cosmos Physical Edition Hits Nintendo Switch On 15 October
      Uncategorized
      September 10, 2026
      0

      Leoful and Happy Player have confirmed that the physical edition of Cubic Cosmos for Nintendo Switch will launch on 15 October. The post Cubic Cosmos Physical Edition Hits Nintendo Switch On 15 October appeared first on COGconnected...Source

      Read More
    • Load More Posts
    Profile Photo Shaina's Freelancing
    Sign in to your account

    Recent posts

    ‘Just a good, friendly, competitive battle’: Physicality ramps up at Ottawa Senators training camp

    • September 22, 2026

    Frank Lampard wants Coventry to build on achievement of Nottingham Forest win

    • September 22, 2026

    Ty Gibbs talks grief, being there for Brexton Busch, and hope of M&M’s returning to NASCAR

    • September 22, 2026

    Media

    Photos
    Videos
    Audios
    Files
    Sorry, no items found.
    Private Message

    About Us

    I decided to start Game Changers after years in the trades and seeing a need for a place for people from all trades to be able to get together and collaborate with one another on a real business platform where you can talk to people in your same industry or others; and gain insight from people that have been through the same and or other struggles than you have. I wanted to create a place so that we can help protect each other from scams or businesses trying charge us outrageous amounts of money for advertising that doesn't work or junk equipment that we buy as an investment and it is only half as good as the one that you found a few months later. Its a lot easier to come to your group of friends and ask what they are using or what they have found; than to take hours or days that we don't have searching for the best product or deal when we can make them come to us. I want a place where we are not the only ones that have to worry about a bad review, if a customer is a bad customer we can review them too.

    ©2026 Game Changers ®

    Terms and Conditions | Disclaimer

    CONTACT US

    We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

    Sending

    Welcome

    Install
    ×
    PWA Add to Home Icon

    Install this Game Changers on your iPhone PWA Add to Home Banner and then Add to Home Screen

    ×
    WP BASE

    Add Game Changers to your Homescreen!

    Add
    x

    Add Game Changers to your Homescreen by tap on share icon.

    Change Location
    Find awesome listings near you!
     Log in with Facebook
    or

    Log in with your credentials

    or     Create an account

    Lost your password?

    Forgot your details?

    I remember my details
     Log in with Facebook
    or

    Create Account

    Enable Notifications OK No thanks

    (This is a place for business owners,Trades people and the general public to communicate and help each other with things we each do best)

    • click on the skill arrows and select your trade or provider category then select city,state,country and then hit search
    • choose a provider from the list in your local area then check their reviews and either contact them through the messenger or schedule an appointment through their online calendar if they offer it.
    • once you have used a provider you can come back and leave your review and if you have friends on the system you can refer your providers to them with a few clicks.
    • then you can use the social media function to meet and communicate with new and existing friends or come and ask providers about a problem you need some information on or find a job posting in a new field you are considering in the job listings section.
    • if you have a product or piece of business equipment you want to sell you can post it in our market place
    • once you use the skill search and you don't need it for awhile you can choose to make your social media feed your default home page.

      Request Profession